THINK  TOURS  - THINK TROLLEY!

Your Total  Tour and Transportation Company

Trolley Replica Educational Church / Religious Shopping Family Outings Theater  Day Casino Excursion Pkgs.

Sports

Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 
 
 

A TROLLEY TOURS EXCLUSIVE!

Daily Bus Service

to Atlantic City

1-800-468-0446  or 609-971-6699

 For more information  email : travel@trolleytoursinc.com

ALL CASINO BONUS PACKAGES SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

ANY BUS ARRIVING WITH MINORS ABOARD WILL BE TURNED AWAY

DAILY BUS SERVICE to ATLANTIC CITY:

Daily Casino Bus Service to Atlantic City

 Pay per person round trip $20.00  

Receive upon arrival $20.00 in cash

Must be 21 years old to receive cash rebate

Tickets are purchased from Bus Drivers

Call the office to confirm active schedules, which change seasonally

Effective July 2, 2007:   Schedules A, B & C - ACTIVE

BUS STOPS OCEANSIDE - PLEASE WAIVE DOWN THE DRIVER

Schedule A:  Morning Run: Showboat Casino hotel

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday
Arrival 10:30 am  ---  Return Leave 4:30 pm

Schedule B:  Afternoon Run: Showboat Casino hotel

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday
Arrival 8:00 pm --- Return Leave 12:00 midnight

BUS STOP

Morning

Run A:  

Morning

Run B:  

Morning

Run C:  

Holgate - Jolly Rodger Motel (609-492-6931) Bus stop - Bay Ave  &  Washington Ave  

9:00

1:00

6:30

Beach Haven  - at Engelside Motel -  Engelside & Atlantic Ave

9:06

1:06

6:36

Bay Ave & 3rd Street                                  

9:07

1:07

6:37

Bay Ave & 6th street

9:08

1:08

6:38

Spray Beach - 24th & Bay Ave 

9:10

1:10

6:40

Beach HavenTerrace-132nd & Bay Ave

9:14

1:14

6:44

Haven Beach - 120th & Blvd (Utah Ave. )

9:16

1:16

6:46

Peahala Park-94th Street & Bay Ave.                        

9:18

1:18

6:48

Beach Haven Crest -75th & Bay Ave.

9:21

1:21

6:51

Brant Beach - bus stop- 58th Street & Blvd.

9:23

1:24

6:53

47th & Blvd.                                        

9:25

1:25

6:55

Ship Bottom- 20th St. & Blvd- JOE POP'S(outer curb)

9:26

1:26

6:56

1414 long Beach Blvd.

9:27

1:27

6:57

9th Street & Blvd.                    

9:28

1:28

6:59

West 8th st (outgoing causeway)

9:32

1:32

7:04

Surf City - 4th Street & Blvd.    

9:29

1:29

7:00

12th Street                     

9:30

1:30

7:02

Manahawkin  Scibettas Butcher - (609-597-3183) 

bus stop at Reynolds Dept Store - E.Bay Ave.               

9:36

1:36

7:06

bus stop -East Bay Ave & RT 9 -Diamond Mine             

9:37

1:37

7:07

West Creek -Willets Ave

9:40

1:40

7:10

Parkertown-near penny's restaurant Rt9 

9:45

1:56

7:15

Tuckerton -Gas station Rt9 & Rt 537 

9:50

2:01

7:20

bus stop -Rt9 at new first aid building

9:52

2:04

7:22

       
CALL US AT  1-800-468-0446 OR  609-971-6699    travel@trolleytoursinc.com

FOR DETAILS AND INFORMATION CONTACT

TROLLEY TOURS, INC

Your total tour and transportation company

713 Old Shore Road Forked River, NJ 08731

CALL US AT

1-800-468-0446 OR 1-609-971-6699

Think Tours! Think Trolley!

 

Trolley Tours Inc. President, Ronald Faillace - Email us Travel@TrolleyToursInc.com Main Office 800-468-0446

Designs by Edge Unlimited Productions, LLC. Copyright 2012 Edge Unlimited &Trolley Tours, Inc.